Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Don Mr. Don
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier

Guangzhou Quanxu Technology Co Ltd

Good Transparency Zinc Stearate In Cosmetics Eliminating The Bad Effect Of Residual Catalyst

Good Transparency Zinc Stearate In Cosmetics Eliminating The Bad Effect Of Residual Catalyst

Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal
Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW
Min. Order: Negotiable Bag/Bags
Delivery Time: 7 Days

Contact Now Add to Basket

Basic Info

    Model No.:  SKY-1826

    Appearance: Powder

    Usage: Water Treatment Chemicals, Rubber Auxiliary Agents, Plastic Auxiliary Agents, Coating Auxiliary Agents, Textile Auxiliary Agents, Paper Chemicals, Surfactants, Electronics Chemicals, Leather Auxiliary Agents

    Color: White

    Name:Zinc Stearate Octadecoic Acid Zinc: Molecular Formula:Zn(C17H35COO)2

    Color:white Coloured Powder: CAS No:557-05-1

    Synonyms:Stearic Acid Zinc Salt: Application:Plastic

    Fineness:800 Mesh: Density G/L:230-310

Additional Info

    Packaging: 20kg/bag, white paper bag or composite kraft paper bag(inside with PE plastics bag).

    Productivity: 1000 Ton Per Month

    Brand: SKYHIL

    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

    Place of Origin: China

    Supply Ability: 10000 Ton Per Month

    Certificate: ROHS/ASTM/SGS

    HS Code: 2915709000

    Port: Guangzhou,Shenzhen,Shanghai

Product Description

High Purity and Good Transparency Zinc Stearate Powder Used For Plastic



Description


The product is adopted the newest international process for clean production, is energy saving and pollution-free during production process, with advantages of low free fatty acid, high purity and good transparence, excellent thermal stability and lubricating property.


Product quality technical indicator


Name: Zinc stearate(octadecoic acid zinc)
Molecular formula: Zn (C17H35COO)2
White fine powder, slippery feeling, combustible, non-toxic, density 1.095g/cm3, not dissolved in water or ethanol but dissolved in hot organic solvents and acids; A colloidal material is formed along with the degression of the temperature after dissolved in the organic solvents and it well be decomposed to stearic acid and Zinc salts when reacting with strong acids.
Properties and use instructions


1. For PVC hard products: used as stabilizer and lubricant agent, it can improve the gelation speed with the basic lead salt and lead soap.
2. For polyethylene and polypropylene: used as halogen absorbing agent, it can eliminate the bad effect of residual catalyst to the resins color and stabilizer in the resins.
3. For polyolefin fiber and plastic model products: used as lubricant and mold-releasing agent.
4. For rubber processing: used as mold-releasing and plasticizer agent, intensifier for lubricating grease, water-proof agent for textiles, flatting agent for paint chemical industry,etc.
5. Also can be used in food additive, feed additive and cosmetics.










Looking for ideal Zinc Stearate in Cosmetics Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Cosmetics Zinc Stearate are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Zinc Stearate Uses in Cosmetics. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Matting Agent > Zinc Stearate Powder

Email to this supplier

Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

Related Products List